Chauffeured transfers in Edirne · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Edirne with the fare shown first
Edirne arranges pre-booked transfers in Edirne (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Edirne, each with its page
- Edirne City Forestfrom TRY 153.006 min
- Edirne Trakya Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesifrom TRY 160.005 min
- Edirne Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesifrom TRY 169.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Edirne requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Edirne and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Edirne
TRY 153.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Eski İstasyon → Edirne City Forest
Prices by route
Guide prices in Edirne, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Eski İstasyon → Edirne City Forest2.1 km · 6 minTRY 153.00from
- Edirne Otogarı → Edirne Trakya Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi2.5 km · 5 minTRY 160.00from
- Edirne Otogarı → Edirne Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi2.8 km · 5 minTRY 169.00from
- Edirne Otogarı → Trakya University Faculty of Dentistry2.9 km · 6 minTRY 177.00from
- Edirne Otogarı → Trakya Universitesi Tip Fakultesi3 km · 6 minTRY 180.00from
- Edirne Otogarı → Private Ekol Hospital4.7 km · 7 minTRY 236.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eski İstasyon → Edirne City Forest | 2.1 km | 6 min | TRY 153.00 | See details |
| Edirne Otogarı → Edirne Trakya Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi | 2.5 km | 5 min | TRY 160.00 | See details |
| Edirne Otogarı → Edirne Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 2.8 km | 5 min | TRY 169.00 | See details |
| Edirne Otogarı → Trakya University Faculty of Dentistry | 2.9 km | 6 min | TRY 177.00 | See details |
| Edirne Otogarı → Trakya Universitesi Tip Fakultesi | 3 km | 6 min | TRY 180.00 | See details |
| Edirne Otogarı → Private Ekol Hospital | 4.7 km | 7 min | TRY 236.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Edirne
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Edirne Otogarı
from TRY 160.00Station
İskender Köyü Otogar İç Yolu No:22 Pk:22020 Edirne Merkez/edirne, 100. Yıl, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Eski İstasyon
from TRY 153.00Station
Karaağaç, İstasyon Cd., 22100 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Kastanee
from TRY 287.00Station
Orestiada 680 01, Greece
See prices and book →Orestiada
from TRY 907.00Station
Orestiada 682 00, Greece
See prices and book →Tayakadın
from TRY 471.00Station
22130 Tayakadın/Edirne Merkez/Edirne, Türkiye
See prices and book →Edirne Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 169.00Hospital
Koca Sinan, Trakya Ünv. Balkan Yerleşkesi, 22130 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Edirne Sultan Murat 1. STATE HOSPITAL
from TRY 280.00Hospital
Fatih, Şht. Sercan Gedikli Sk. No:1, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Edirne Trakya Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi
from TRY 160.00Hospital
Edirne Girişi Mevkii, Koca Sinan, Trakya Ünv. Balkan Yerleşkesi, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Eski devlet hastanesi
from TRY 293.00Hospital
Sarıcapaşa, Sarıca Paşa Cami Sk., 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Private Ekol Hospital
from TRY 236.00Hospital
Koca Sinan, 19. Sk. No:4, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Special Thrace Hospital
from TRY 282.00Hospital
Sarıcapaşa, Talat Paşa Cd. No:168, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Trakya Universitesi Tip Fakultesi
from TRY 180.00Hospital
Trakya Üniversitesi Fakülteler, 22030 İskender, Koca Sinan, 22030 Edirne Merkez/Edirne
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Edirne?
In Edirne and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Edirne centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Edirne?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Edirne?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Edirne?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Edirne, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car